Thaimond Villas At Naiharn By Tropiclook

Soi Naya Rawai, Nai Harn, Thailand - Close to beach
8.9/10 · 24 reviews

Thaimond Villas At Naiharn By Tropiclook Nai Harn hotel is around 5 minutes' drive from Nai Han Beach and offers a swimming pool.

Location

Rawai Park is 2.3 miles from this 4-star hotel, while Big Buddha Phuket is 2.9 miles away. Also, there is แหลมกระทิง Laem krating about 25 minutes by foot from the Nai Harn hotel. Relax, both physically and mentally, at Rawai Beach Resort, located 1.3 miles from the property. Pukhet conexion bus stop is situated within reach of the Thaimond Villas At Naiharn By Tropiclook Nai Harn.

Rooms

There are 3 rooms at this Nai Harn aparthotel, each of them has ironing facilities and climate control, as well as entertainment amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Guests will also find an electric kettle, a kitchenware, and glassware in the rooms. They offer separate bathrooms fitted with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower along with a hairdryer and bath sheets.

Food & Drinks

You can dine at Lucky 13 Sandwich, merely 8 minutes' walk from the Thaimond Villas At Naiharn By Tropiclook.

Why choose Thaimond Villas At Naiharn By Tropiclook Nai Harn

Select room
  • Outdoor pool for relaxation

  • Self-catering accommodations available

  • Free Wi-Fi throughout property

  • Airport transfer arrangements possible

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/25

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Safe deposit box

Dining options

  • Outdoor dining area

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

For kids

  • Cots

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • CD player

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:30
Check-out:
from 06:00 until 12:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cribs provided in a room.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 113 per night
Check-in 23 Oct 2026
Check-out 24 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Thaimond Villas At Naiharn By Tropiclook Nai Harn

Location of Thaimond Villas At Naiharn By Tropiclook Nai Harn

Soi Naya Rawai, Nai Harn, Thailand

 -  Close to beach
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Thaimond Villas At Naiharn By Tropiclook Nai Harn

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Thailand

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 113 per night
    Check-in 23 Oct 2026
    Check-out 24 Oct 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    23 Oct 2026
    —
    24 Oct 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Thaimond Villas At Naiharn By Tropiclook
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out:
    from 06:00 until 12:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cribs provided in a room.